Home | Location | Contact


Committees and Boards

Click links for additional info:   Documents  

 

Standing Committees:

There are four main standing committees of Council as follows:

Recreation Committee

Leo Jobin (chair)
Meetings held as required

Walter Ross

Kiri Hume McConnel

Patty Muileboom
Leslie Armitage

Finance Leo Jobin (Chair)
Meetings held as required

David Hodgins


Chris Jull


Walter Ross


Nunzio Scarfone

General Government    Leo Jobin (Chair)
Meetings held as required

Chris Jull


Walter Ross



Public Works Walter Ross (Chair)
Meetings held as required

Leo Jobin


David Hodgins


Chris Jull


Nunzio Scarfone

The following matters are the responsibility of each of the above noted committees:
Community Services
Recreation &
Seniors Events




Finance Budget



General Government
By-laws & Policies  
By-law Officer
Council
Fenceviewers




Public Works
Landfill               
Public Works Recycling




Other Standing Committees of Council are as follows:



Cemetery David Hodgins (Chair)
Meetings held as required

Lori Anderson


Elaine Lauzon

Gerry Rose



Committee of Adjustment    Leo Jobin (Chair)
Meetings held as required

Don Butterworth


Ken Frederick


David Hodgins


Nunzio Scarfone




Economic Development Leo Jobin Meetings held as required

Walter Ross



Emergency Operations Control Group Matt Plant (Chair) Meetings held as required

Bryan Brookes

Leo Jobin

David Hodgins

Garth Pigeau

Real Gauthier

Robert Groulx

Linda Ringler

Lorena Thompson

Alice Lauzon

Jessica Scarfone


 




Pay Equity Leo Jobin
Meetings held as required

Walter Ross

Lorena Thompson

Real Gauthier



Property Standards Leo Jobin (Chair)
Meetings held as required

David Hodgins

Chris Jull


Walter Ross

Nunzio Scarfone

Staff Relations Leo Jobin (Chair)
Meetings held as required

David Hodgins

Walter Ross




Wistiwasing Watershed David Hodgins (Chair)
Meetings held as required

Chris Jull


David Dockendorff

Paul Girard

Carsten Jorgensen

Dianne Othmer

John Symons
Council Shall appoint Ad Hoc Committees as required



Liaison Roles filled by members of Council:



Fire Department Leo Jobin



Representatives of Council on Committees and Boards:
Community Policing Leo Jobin
Meetings held as required
Conservation Authority Nunzio Scarfone
Meetings held 4th Wed. of Month
Golden Sunshine Leo Jobin Meetings held as required
Library Board Chris Jull
Meetings held on 4th Mon. of Month

Monica Gray



Other positions are as follows:
Fenceviewers







Livestock Valuator Sandy Briggs




Veterinary Representative David Dockendorff



Documents


Public Works Agenda
File: Public Works Agenda, March 2, 2017.pdf



No duplication is permitted of this site graphically or conceptually unless requested and approved in writing.
All Rights Reserved Worldwide. Copyright © 2011Township of Chisholm Ontario and Northshore Developments.
For technical issues regarding this site please contact the site developers: Northshore Developments